Geo016 - Exploration of Mars

email
Library | CIS | Academic Calendar |
Faculty and Staff | Facilities | Courses | Brown Geology |
News and Events | Multimedia | Missions | Nasa TV |
Human Spaceflight | Space Science | ESA TV |
Mars Rover Mission Blog | Martian Soil | Spaceflight Now |
Beagle 2 | Marsnews.com |
subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link
subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link

Geo016 / Exploration of Mars / (M) 3:00-5:20 / Lincoln Field 105 / Prof. James Head

small logo

Participants

Week 13 assignments

Jim Head (Professor) (email) Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

Week 12 assignments

Jim Head (Professor) (email) Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

Week 11 assignments

Jim Head (Professor) (email) Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

Week 10 assignments

Jim Head (Professor) (email) Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

Week 9 assignments

Jim Head (Professor) (email) Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

Week 8 assignments

Jim Head (Professor) (email) Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

Week 7 assignments

Jim Head (Professor) (email) Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

Week 6 assignments

Jim Head (Professor) (email) Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

Week 5 assignments

Jim Head (Professor) (email) Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

Week 4 assignments

Jim Head (Professor) (email) Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

Week 3 assignments

Jim Head (Professor) (email) Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

Week 2 assignments

  Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

Week 1 assignments

Jim Head (Professor) (email) Marshall Agnew (email)
Andrew Baum (email) Cindy Beavon (email)
Paul Berry (email) Boyoun Choi (email)
Frank Crespo (email) Kate Edwards (email)
Daniel Finn-Foley (email) Alana Firl (email)
Michael Frederickson (email) Alexandra Grassian (email)
James Kytta (email) Stephanie LaRose (email)
Lillian Ostrach (email) Hannah Pepper-Cunningham (email)
Shveta Raina (email) Paul Rosiak (email)
Jonathan Russ (email) Julie Spector (email)
Geoffrey Stetson (email) Josef Tallo (email)

 

 

 

 

About Us | Contact Us | ©2004 Brown Planetary Geology